Chairperson
Maarten Spruit PhD MD
Term of office 01 Jan 2010 - 30 Jun 2021
Commission member
Emre Acaroglu
Term of office 01 Jul 2020 - 30 Jun 2023
Christian Mazel
Term of office 01 Aug 2016 - 30 Jun 2021
Jean Ouellet MD,FRCSC,Prof. Dr.
Term of office 01 Jan 2010 - 30 Jun 2022
Bangping Qian
Term of office 01 Jun 2019 - 31 May 2022
Kota Watanabe
Term of office 01 Jun 2019 - 31 May 2022
Jack Zigler MD,FACS,FAAOS
Term of office 01 Aug 2016 - 30 Jun 2021
View past members