Chairperson
Dino Samartzis
Term of office 01 Jul 2018 - 30 Jun 2021
North America Representative
Daniel Sciubba MD
Term of office 01 Jul 2019 - 31 Jul 2022
Asia Pacific Representative
Jason Cheung MBBS, MMedSc
Term of office 01 Aug 2019 - 31 Jul 2022
Europe Representative
Marko Neva
Term of office 01 Jul 2019 - 30 Jun 2022
Latin America Representative
Marcelo Valacco
Term of office 01 Jul 2018 - 30 Jun 2021
Knowledge Forum Deformity Representative
Stephen Lewis MD,FRCSC,MSc
Term of office 01 Apr 2019 - 31 Mar 2022
Commission member
Muhammed Assous
Term of office 01 Jan 2020 - 31 Dec 2020
Knowledge Forum Degenerative/Biologics Representative
S. Yoon
Term of office 04 Nov 2017 - 03 Nov 2020
Knowledge Forum Spinal Cord Injury Representative
Brian Kwon
Term of office 01 May 2019 - 30 Apr 2022
View past members