Chairperson
Mohammad El-Sharkawi MD
Term of office 01 Jul 2018 - 31 Jul 2021
Chairperson Elect
Amer Aziz
Term of office 01 Jul 2020 - 30 Jun 2021
Education (Ortho)
Prof. Atiq Uz Zaman FCPS (Orthopaedic Surgery) MME (Masters Medical Education)
Term of office 01 Jan 2018 - 31 Dec 2020
Community Development
Ali Abou-Madawi Professor in Neurosurgery
Term of office 01 Aug 2020 - 31 Jul 2023
Spine centers & fellowships
Muhammed Assous
Term of office 01 Mar 2018 - 28 Feb 2021
Research
Waleed Awwad MD,FRCSC,MB BS
Term of office 01 Jul 2020 - 30 Jun 2023
View past members