Chairperson
Juan Emmerich
Term of office 01 Jul 2019 - 30 Jun 2023
Past Chairperson
Asdrubal Falavigna
Term of office 01 Jul 2019 - 30 Jun 2021
Spine centers & fellowships
Fernando Alvarado Gomez
Term of office 01 Jul 2019 - 30 Jun 2022
Research
Marcelo Valacco
Term of office 01 Jul 2018 - 30 Jun 2021
Community Development
H. Michael Dittmar Orthopaedic
Term of office 01 Jul 2019 - 30 Jun 2022
Regional director
Antonio Machado
Since 01 Jan 2006
Education Elect
Luiz Gustavo Dal Oglio da Rocha
Term of office 01 Jul 2019 - 30 Jun 2020
Education
Néstor Taboada
Term of office 01 Jul 2017 - 30 Jun 2020
View past members