Chairperson
Rajasekaran Shanmuganathan
Term of office 01 Jul 2018 - 30 Jun 2021
Past Chairperson
K. Daniel Riew
Term of office 01 Jul 2018 - 30 Jun 2020
Education
Bryan Ashman
Term of office 01 Jul 2017 - 30 Jun 2020
Research
Dino Samartzis
Term of office 01 Jul 2018 - 30 Jun 2021
Community Development
Norman Chutkan MD
Term of office 01 Jul 2018 - 30 Jun 2022
AOSAP Chairperson
Manabu Ito
Term of office 01 Aug 2019 - 30 Jun 2022
AOSEU Chairperson
Lorin Benneker MD, associate Professor
Term of office 01 Jul 2019 - 30 Jun 2022
AOSME Chairperson
Mohammad El-Sharkawi MD
Term of office 01 Jul 2018 - 30 Jun 2021
AOSLA Chairperson
Juan Emmerich
Term of office 01 Jul 2019 - 30 Jun 2023
AOSNA Chairperson
Michael Daubs MD
Term of office 01 Aug 2019 - 30 Jun 2023
Executive director
Jayr Bass
Since 01 Jul 2015
Member Representative
Yan. Wang
Term of office 19 May 2019 - 16 May 2020
Member Representative Elect
Alexander Vaccaro M.D., Ph.D.
Term of office 19 May 2019 - 22 May 2021
View past members