Chairperson
Manabu Ito
Term of office 01 Aug 2019 - 30 Jun 2022
Past Chairperson
Chung Chek Wong
Term of office 01 Aug 2019 - 30 Jun 2021
Education (Ortho)
Yoshiharu Kawaguchi
Term of office 01 Aug 2019 - 30 Jun 2022
Education (Neuro)
Dong-Kyu Chin PhD
Term of office 01 Aug 2019 - 30 Jun 2022
Community Development
Rushama Tandon
Term of office 01 Aug 2019 - 30 Jun 2022
Research
Jason Cheung MBBS, MMedSc
Term of office 01 Aug 2019 - 30 Jun 2022
Spine centers & fellowships
Abhay Nene
Term of office 01 Aug 2019 - 30 Jun 2022
Regional director
Kenneth Kam
Since 01 May 2016
View past members